×

[PR]この広告は3ヶ月以上更新がないため表示されています。
ホームページを更新後24時間以内に表示されなくなります。

若葉杯 2012 -JPDU関西-

Wakaba Cup 2012

大会詳細   

  • 日時:2012年6月17日
  • 趣旨:ディベート歴1年未満の新入生を中心とした、関西におけるディベーターの交流、活躍の場
  • 会場:大阪市立大学
  • 対象:チームの大学入学時からのディベート歴の合計が3年以下
  • スタイル:North American style (2on2)
  • 形式:4ラウンド(ブレイク無し)

参加大学

  • Hiroshima Syudo University
  • Hiroshima University
  • Kansai Gaidai University
  • Keio University
  • Kobe University
  • Kyoto University
  • Kanazawa University
  • Nada High School
  • Nagoya University
  • Nanzan University
  • Nara Women's University
  • Osaka Otani University
  • Oaka Prefecture University
  • Osaka University
  • Shibuya High Scool
  • Sophia University
  • University of Tokyo
  • Yamaguchi University

Team Prize

  • 1st team
    • S.A.D. A(Alisa Fukatsu/Yuka Ohara)
  • 2nd team
    • Kyoto F(Chen seng/Hiroki Yokoyama)
  • 3rd team
    • UT E(Yasufumi Tozuka/Chikara Mizokami)
  • 4th team
    • KDS A(Maoya Sato/Gen Hidari)
  • 5th team
    • Kobe A(Fuka Matsuo/Asser Lahdemaki)
  • 6th team
    • UT F(Takuya Takahashi/Fumiko Hirasawa)
    • Nagoya A(Naoya Ishitani/Takuya Kitaoka)
  • 8th team
    • Kobe B(Mao Kanno/Makoto Okao)
  • 9th team
    • Sophia A(Yasuhiro Suda/Shunsuke Toma)
  • 10th team
    • Nada A(Masahiro Kusunoki/Task Ohmori)

Speaker Prize

  • Best Speaker
    • Yuka Ohara(S.A.D.A)
  • 2nd speakers
    • Chen seng(Kyoto F)
    • Alisa Fukatsu(S.A.D.A)
  • 4th speaker
    • Fumiko Hirasawa(UT F)
  • 5th speakers
    • Fuka Matsuo(Kobe A)
    • Masahiro Kusunoki(Nada A)
  • 7th speaker
    • Makoto Okao(Kobe B)
  • 8th speakers
    • Asser Lahdemaki(Kobe A)
    • Yasufumi Tozuka(UT E)
  • 10th speakers
    • Yuu Hayasaka(Kyoto E)
    • Gen Hidari(KDS A)
    • Marina Tatsumi(UT A)

Sophomore Best Speaker

  • Mizuki Kusaka(OPU A)

Motion

  • R1:THW impose tax on fatty food
  • R2:THBT living together is better than living separately for student couples in university
  • R3:THW ban anonymous writings on the Internet
  • R4:THW introduce female quota in the parliament

Committee Members

  • Tournament Director
    • Kenta Miyahara (OPU)
  • Communication Director
    • Tomohiro Kinoshita (Kyoto)
  • Adjudication Director
    • Makoto Ozeki (Kyoto)
  • Financial Director
    • Hiroyuki Tsurumoto (Kobe)
  • Presentation Director
    • Yongrak Jeong (Kyoto)
  • Tablation Director
    • Takuya Tanohata (kyoto)
  • Mistress of Ceremony
    • Mayu Yoshida (OU)